Belle of the Ball

from ProFlowers

Delivery Method

  • Shipped
    Shipped

Vase

A vase is not offered.

Price

Base Price
$52.00
Vase
Not included
Delivery

Total

$52.00 + delivery + tax


"Arranged with elegant florals and fragrance, this show-stopping collection of lilies and irises shares the perfect expression for any reason or occasion. Please note, the flowers in this farm-fresh bouquet arrive in bud form only to bloom beautifully shortly after it arrives. The bouquet pictured reflects our original design for this product. While we always try to follow the color palette, we may replace stems to deliver the freshest bouquet possible."

ProFlowers

Details

  • Approximately 18"H by 20"W, featuring approximately 10 beautiful floral stems.
  • This bouquet comes with floral food and care instructions, packed carefully within a gift box.
  • As soon as you take your bouquet out of the box, trim the stems at an angle and place them in room temperature water with flower food. For long-lasting blooms, trim the stems and replace the water daily.

Size

Standard No Vase

Pet Safety

  • Toxic to Cats

    Toxic to Cats

  • Toxic to Dogs

    Toxic to Dogs

* All florists have substitution policies that allow them to make substitutions based on flower availability. This summary is based on the flowers listed in the description and may not represent the delivered arrangement if substitutions are made.


Colors

  • Blue

Stems

Iris

No machine-readable author provided. Dlanglois assumed (based on copyright claims)./CC-BY-SA-3.0

Iris

Scientific Name

Iris

Common Names

Flag, Iris, Snake Lily, Water Flag

Pet Safety

  • Toxic to Dogs

    Toxic to Dogs

  • Toxic to Cats

    Toxic to Cats

Lily

Scientific Name

Lilium

Common Names

American Hybrids, Asiatic Hybrids, Candidum Hybrids, Lilium, Lily, Longiflorum Hybrids, Martagon Hybrids, Oriental Hybrid Lilies, Trumpet and Aurelian Hybrids

Pet Safety

  • Safe for Dogs

    Safe for Dogs

  • Toxic to Cats

    Toxic to Cats