Long Stem Pink Rose Bouquet

from FTD

Delivery Method

  • Hand Delivered
    Hand Delivered

Vase

A vase is included in the price or is not necessary.

Price

Base Price
$200.00
Vase
Included
Delivery

Total

$200.00 + delivery + tax


"Enjoy the classic beauty of the rose with a playful twist in our Long Stem Pink Rose Bouquet. This arrangement features all pink roses that will look especially pretty in the hands of those you cherish most. The bouquet pictured reflects our original design for this product. While we always try to follow the color palette, we may replace stems to deliver the freshest bouquet possible, and we may sometimes need to use a different vase."

FTD

Details

  • The Exquisite Bouquet is approximately 27"H x 24"W.
  • A bouquet of 36 roses and foliage.
  • Designed by florists, ready to display.
  • For long–lasting blooms, replace the water daily. We suggest trimming the stems every couple days.

Size

EXQUISITE36 Pink Roses

Pet Safety

  • Safe for Cats

    Safe for Cats

  • Safe for Dogs

    Safe for Dogs

* All florists have substitution policies that allow them to make substitutions based on flower availability. This summary is based on the flowers listed in the description and may not represent the delivered arrangement if substitutions are made.


Colors

  • Pink

Stems

Rosa

Rose

Scientific Name

Rosa

Common Names

Rose, Roses

Pet Safety

  • Safe for Dogs

    Safe for Dogs

  • Safe for Cats

    Safe for Cats