Little Cherub Bouquet Set

from FTD

Delivery Method

  • Hand Delivered
    Hand Delivered

Vase

A vase is included in the price or is not necessary.

Price

Base Price
$210.00
Vase
Included
Delivery

Total

$210.00 + delivery + tax


"Welcome the bundle of joy with up to four bumbling bouquets made fresh for mom and baby. Each arrangement is designed cohesively to decorate the baby shower beautifully. The bouquet pictured reflects our original design for this product. While we always try to follow the color palette, we may replace stems to deliver the freshest bouquet possible, and we may sometimes need to use a different vase."

FTD

Details

  • The Standard Set includes the Standard and Deluxe sizes of our Sun Salutation Bouquet.The Deluxe Set includes the Standard, Deluxe, and Premium sizes of our Sun Salutation Bouqet.The Premium Set includes the Standard, Deluxe, Premium, Exquisite sizes of our Sun Salutation Bouquet. Designed by florists, ready to display.For long–lasting blooms, replace the water daily. We suggest trimming the stems every couple days.Pet Safety Precautions: This bouquet or plant may include flowers and foliage that are known to be toxic to pets. To keep them safe, be sure to keep this arrangement out of your pet's reach.
  • The Deluxe Set includes the Standard, Deluxe, and Premium sizes of our Sun Salutation Bouqet.The Premium Set includes the Standard, Deluxe, Premium, Exquisite sizes of our Sun Salutation Bouquet. Designed by florists, ready to display.For long–lasting blooms, replace the water daily. We suggest trimming the stems every couple days.Pet Safety Precautions: This bouquet or plant may include flowers and foliage that are known to be toxic to pets. To keep them safe, be sure to keep this arrangement out of your pet's reach.
  • The Premium Set includes the Standard, Deluxe, Premium, Exquisite sizes of our Sun Salutation Bouquet. Designed by florists, ready to display.For long–lasting blooms, replace the water daily. We suggest trimming the stems every couple days.Pet Safety Precautions: This bouquet or plant may include flowers and foliage that are known to be toxic to pets. To keep them safe, be sure to keep this arrangement out of your pet's reach.
  • Designed by florists, ready to display.
  • For long–lasting blooms, replace the water daily. We suggest trimming the stems every couple days.
  • Pet Safety Precautions: This bouquet or plant may include flowers and foliage that are known to be toxic to pets. To keep them safe, be sure to keep this arrangement out of your pet's reach.

Size

DELUXE

Pet Safety

  • Toxic to Cats

    Toxic to Cats

  • Toxic to Dogs

    Toxic to Dogs

* All florists have substitution policies that allow them to make substitutions based on flower availability. This summary is based on the flowers listed in the description and may not represent the delivered arrangement if substitutions are made.


Colors

  • Yellow

Stems

Carnation

Scientific Name

Dianthus

Common Names

Carnation, Cheddar Pinks, Clove Pinks, Cottage Pinks, Eastern Star, Gillyflowers, Maiden Pinks, Pinks, Rainbow Pinks, Sweet William

Pet Safety

  • Toxic to Dogs

    Toxic to Dogs

  • Toxic to Cats

    Toxic to Cats

Chrysanthemum

Daisy

Scientific Name

Chrysanthemum

Common Names

Pet Safety

  • Toxic to Dogs

    Toxic to Dogs

  • Toxic to Cats

    Toxic to Cats

Lily

Scientific Name

Lilium

Common Names

American Hybrids, Asiatic Hybrids, Candidum Hybrids, Lilium, Lily, Longiflorum Hybrids, Martagon Hybrids, Oriental Hybrid Lilies, Trumpet and Aurelian Hybrids

Pet Safety

  • Safe for Dogs

    Safe for Dogs

  • Toxic to Cats

    Toxic to Cats

Rosa

Rose

Scientific Name

Rosa

Common Names

Rose, Roses

Pet Safety

  • Safe for Dogs

    Safe for Dogs

  • Safe for Cats

    Safe for Cats

Snapdragon

Scientific Name

Antirrhinum majus

Common Names

Common Snapdragon, Garden Snapdragon, Snapdragon

Pet Safety

  • Safe for Dogs

    Safe for Dogs

  • Safe for Cats

    Safe for Cats