Birthday Smiles Floral Cake

from FTD

Delivery Method

  • Hand Delivered
    Hand Delivered

Vase

A vase is included in the price or is not necessary.

Price

Base Price
$75.00
Vase
Included
Delivery

Total

$75.00 + delivery + tax


"Blow out the candles, and help make it their brightest birthday yet with our Birthday Smiles Floral Cake. This one–of–a–kind arrangement is frosted with a collection of bright sunflowers, yellow button pompons, white daisy pompons and white carnations. Topped with birthday candles and satin ribbon, this unique gift will bring a smile to their face and make it a truly memorable celebration."

FTD

Details

  • Floral arrangement is approximately 9"H x 9"W.
  • Designed by florists, ready to display.
  • For long–lasting blooms, add water daily.
  • Pet Safety Precautions: This bouquet or plant may include flowers and foliage that are known to be toxic to pets. To keep them safe, be sure to keep this arrangement out of your pet's reach.

Pet Safety

  • Toxic to Cats

    Toxic to Cats

  • Toxic to Dogs

    Toxic to Dogs

* All florists have substitution policies that allow them to make substitutions based on flower availability. This summary is based on the flowers listed in the description and may not represent the delivered arrangement if substitutions are made.


Colors

  • White

Stems

Carnation

Scientific Name

Dianthus

Common Names

Carnation, Cheddar Pinks, Clove Pinks, Cottage Pinks, Eastern Star, Gillyflowers, Maiden Pinks, Pinks, Rainbow Pinks, Sweet William

Pet Safety

  • Toxic to Dogs

    Toxic to Dogs

  • Toxic to Cats

    Toxic to Cats

Chrysanthemum

Daisy

Scientific Name

Chrysanthemum

Common Names

Pet Safety

  • Toxic to Dogs

    Toxic to Dogs

  • Toxic to Cats

    Toxic to Cats

Sunflower

Scientific Name

Helianthus

Common Names

Sunflower

Pet Safety

  • Safe for Dogs

    Safe for Dogs

  • Safe for Cats

    Safe for Cats