Sweet Baby Boy™ Arrangement

from 1-800-Flowers.com

Delivery Method

  • Hand Delivered
    Hand Delivered

Vase

A vase is included in the price or is not necessary.

Price

Base Price
$69.99
Vase
Included
Delivery
Discount
-$17.50
Use code
NICE25

**Get an Extra 25% Off Site-wide

Total

$52.49 + delivery + tax


"A precious baby boy has arrived, and you couldn’t be happier! Surprise the proud new parents with our cheery bouquet. Designed in a glass vase finished with blue ribbon accents, it’s a sweet way to welcome their little bundle of joy into the world."

1-800-Flowers.com

Details

  • All-around arrangement with yellow Gerbera daisies and Peruvian lilies (alstroemeria), blue delphinium, white daisy poms, purple statice; accented with salal tips
  • Artistically designed in a clear glass vase accented with blue ribbon; measures 8"H
  • Large arrangement measures approximately 20"H x 12"L
  • Medium arrangement measures approximately 18.5"H x 11"W
  • Small arrangement measures approximately 17"H x 10"W
  • Our florists hand-design each arrangement, so colors, varieties and container may vary due to local availability
  • To ensure lasting beauty, Peruvian lilies may arrive in bud form, and will fully bloom over the next few days

Size

Large

Pet Safety

  • Toxic to Cats

    Toxic to Cats

  • Toxic to Dogs

    Toxic to Dogs

* All florists have substitution policies that allow them to make substitutions based on flower availability. This summary is based on the flowers listed in the description and may not represent the delivered arrangement if substitutions are made.


Colors

  • Blue
  • Purple
  • White
  • Yellow

Stems

Alstroemeria

Scientific Name

Alstroemeria

Common Names

Lily-of-the-Incas, Parrot Lily, Peruvian Lily, Princess Lily

Pet Safety

  • Safe for Dogs

    Safe for Dogs

  • Safe for Cats

    Safe for Cats

Delphinium

Scientific Name

Delphinium

Common Names

Delphinium, Larkspur, Staggerweed

Pet Safety

  • Toxic to Dogs

    Toxic to Dogs

  • Toxic to Cats

    Toxic to Cats

Gerbera Daisy

Scientific Name

Gerbera jamesonii

Common Names

African Daisy, Barberton Daisy, Gerbera Daisy, Gerber Daisy, Transvaal Daisy, Veldt Daisy

Pet Safety

  • Safe for Dogs

    Safe for Dogs

  • Safe for Cats

    Safe for Cats

Chrysanthemum

Pom

Scientific Name

Chrysanthemum

Common Names

Pet Safety

  • Toxic to Dogs

    Toxic to Dogs

  • Toxic to Cats

    Toxic to Cats

Salal

Scientific Name

Gaultheria shallon

Common Names

Oregon Wintergreen, Salal, Shallon

Pet Safety

  • Safe for Dogs

    Safe for Dogs

  • Safe for Cats

    Safe for Cats

Limonium

Keith Edkins/CC BY 2.5

Statice

Scientific Name

Limonium

Common Names

Caspia, marsh-rosemary., Sea Lavender, Statice

Pet Safety

  • Safe for Dogs

    Safe for Dogs

  • Safe for Cats

    Safe for Cats