Floral Enchantment™ Bouquet

from 1-800-Flowers.com

Delivery Method

  • Hand Delivered
    Hand Delivered

Vase

A vase is included in the price or is not necessary.

Price

Base Price
$69.99
Vase
Included
Delivery
Discount
-$17.50
Use code
NICE25

**Get an Extra 25% Off Site-wide

Total

$52.49 + delivery + tax


"Set the scene for special moments with our striking arrangement. This enchanting floral mix is designed in our fluted violet gathering vase, bringing a bright surprise to celebrations of all kinds."

1-800-Flowers.com

Details

  • All-around arrangement with sunflowers, orange roses, purple dianthus, carnations, statice and solidago; accented with assorted greenery
  • Artistically designed in our exclusive fluted gathering vase in a lovely shade of violet; vintage pressed glass with ribbed detail creates a charming enhancement for the floral arrangement; measures 7.9"H x 5"D
  • Large arrangement measures approximately 16"H x 13.5"W
  • Medium arrangement measures approximately 14"H x 12.5"W
  • Small arrangement measures approximately 13"H x 11.5"W
  • Our florists hand-design each arrangement, so colors and varieties may vary due to local availability
  • Sunflowers may arrive with light or dark centers, based on local availability

Size

Medium

Pet Safety

  • Toxic to Cats

    Toxic to Cats

  • Toxic to Dogs

    Toxic to Dogs

* All florists have substitution policies that allow them to make substitutions based on flower availability. This summary is based on the flowers listed in the description and may not represent the delivered arrangement if substitutions are made.


Colors

  • Green
  • Mixed
  • Orange
  • Purple

Stems

Carnation

Scientific Name

Dianthus

Common Names

Carnation, Cheddar Pinks, Clove Pinks, Cottage Pinks, Eastern Star, Gillyflowers, Maiden Pinks, Pinks, Rainbow Pinks, Sweet William

Pet Safety

  • Toxic to Dogs

    Toxic to Dogs

  • Toxic to Cats

    Toxic to Cats

Rosa

Rose

Scientific Name

Rosa

Common Names

Rose, Roses

Pet Safety

  • Safe for Dogs

    Safe for Dogs

  • Safe for Cats

    Safe for Cats

Solidago

Kurt Stüber [1]/CC-BY-SA-3.0

Solidago

Scientific Name

Solidago

Common Names

Goldenrod, Golden Rod

Pet Safety

  • Safe for Dogs

    Safe for Dogs

  • Safe for Cats

    Safe for Cats

Limonium

Keith Edkins/CC BY 2.5

Statice

Scientific Name

Limonium

Common Names

Caspia, marsh-rosemary., Sea Lavender, Statice

Pet Safety

  • Safe for Dogs

    Safe for Dogs

  • Safe for Cats

    Safe for Cats

Sunflower

Scientific Name

Helianthus

Common Names

Sunflower

Pet Safety

  • Safe for Dogs

    Safe for Dogs

  • Safe for Cats

    Safe for Cats