Garden Pathway™

from 1-800-Flowers.com

Delivery Method

  • Hand Delivered
    Hand Delivered

Vase

A vase is included in the price or is not necessary.

Price

Base Price
$149.99
Vase
Included
Delivery
Discount
-$37.50
Use code
NICE25

**Get Up To 25% Off Site-wide

Total

$112.49 + delivery + tax


"A fresh-from-the meadow design makes our bouquet a true delight. Vibrant blooms and lush greenery are brought together for a rich contrast of color. Arranged in a clear vase to let its beauty shine, this summertime standout deserves to be put on display."

1-800-Flowers.com

Details

  • All-around arrangement with sunflowers, hot pink roses, pink Stargazer lilies and larkspur, blue delphinium, orange Gerbera daisies and purple statice; accented with assorted greenery
  • Artistically designed in a clear glass cylinder vase; measures 8"H
  • Large arrangement measures approximately 26"H x 22"W
  • Medium arrangement measures approximately 24"H x 21"W
  • Small arrangement measures approximately 22"H x 20"W
  • Our florists hand-design each arrangement, so colors, varieties and container may vary due to local availability
  • To ensure lasting beauty, Stargazer lilies may arrive in bud form and will fully bloom over the next few days
  • Sunflowers may arrive with light or dark centers

Size

Large

Pet Safety

  • Toxic to Cats

    Toxic to Cats

  • Toxic to Dogs

    Toxic to Dogs

* All florists have substitution policies that allow them to make substitutions based on flower availability. This summary is based on the flowers listed in the description and may not represent the delivered arrangement if substitutions are made.


Colors

  • Blue
  • Green
  • Mixed
  • Orange
  • Pink
  • Purple

Stems

Gerbera Daisy

Scientific Name

Gerbera jamesonii

Common Names

African Daisy, Barberton Daisy, Gerbera Daisy, Gerber Daisy, Transvaal Daisy, Veldt Daisy

Pet Safety

  • Safe for Dogs

    Safe for Dogs

  • Safe for Cats

    Safe for Cats

Larkspur

Scientific Name

Delphinium

Common Names

Delphinium, Larkspur, Staggerweed

Pet Safety

  • Toxic to Dogs

    Toxic to Dogs

  • Toxic to Cats

    Toxic to Cats

Rosa

Rose

Scientific Name

Rosa

Common Names

Rose, Roses

Pet Safety

  • Safe for Dogs

    Safe for Dogs

  • Safe for Cats

    Safe for Cats

Stargazer Lily

Scientific Name

Lilium 'Stargazer'

Common Names

Stargazer Lily

Pet Safety

  • Safe for Dogs

    Safe for Dogs

  • Toxic to Cats

    Toxic to Cats

Limonium

Keith Edkins/CC BY 2.5

Statice

Scientific Name

Limonium

Common Names

Caspia, marsh-rosemary., Sea Lavender, Statice

Pet Safety

  • Safe for Dogs

    Safe for Dogs

  • Safe for Cats

    Safe for Cats

Sunflower

Scientific Name

Helianthus

Common Names

Sunflower

Pet Safety

  • Safe for Dogs

    Safe for Dogs

  • Safe for Cats

    Safe for Cats