Sympathy Standing Spray - Bright

from 1-800-Flowers.com

Delivery Method

  • Hand Delivered
    Hand Delivered

Vase

A vase is included in the price or is not necessary.

Price

Base Price
$299.99
Vase
Included
Delivery
Discount
-$75.00
Use code
NICE25

**Get an Extra 25% Off Site-wide

Total

$224.99 + delivery + tax


"Their passion and joy for life will always be remembered. Our classic standing spray arrangement was designed to capture that colorful spirit. Elegantly crafted for a lush, full presentation, this vibrant mix of blooms creates a memorable tribute to someone who was truly one-of-a-kind."

1-800-Flowers.com

Details

  • One-sided standing spray arrangement with red carnations, orange Asiatic lilies, yellow Gerbera daisies and football mums, peach and hot pink roses, pink Stargazer lilies and snapdragons, purple statice and monte casino; accented with assorted greenery
  • Extra large measures approximately 60"H x 40"W without stand
  • Arrives on an easel
  • Appropriate for the funeral home or gravesite
  • Our florists hand-design each arrangement, so colors and varieties may vary due to local availability

Size

Extra Large

Pet Safety

  • Toxic to Cats

    Toxic to Cats

  • Toxic to Dogs

    Toxic to Dogs

* All florists have substitution policies that allow them to make substitutions based on flower availability. This summary is based on the flowers listed in the description and may not represent the delivered arrangement if substitutions are made.


Colors

  • Green
  • Mixed
  • Orange
  • Pink
  • Purple
  • Red
  • Yellow

Stems

Asiatic Lily

Scientific Name

Lilium asiatica

Common Names

Asian Lily, Asiatic Hybrid Lilies, Asiatic Lilies, Asiatic Lily, Lilies

Pet Safety

  • Safe for Dogs

    Safe for Dogs

  • Toxic to Cats

    Toxic to Cats

Carnation

Scientific Name

Dianthus

Common Names

Carnation, Cheddar Pinks, Clove Pinks, Cottage Pinks, Eastern Star, Gillyflowers, Maiden Pinks, Pinks, Rainbow Pinks, Sweet William

Pet Safety

  • Toxic to Dogs

    Toxic to Dogs

  • Toxic to Cats

    Toxic to Cats

Gerbera Daisy

Scientific Name

Gerbera jamesonii

Common Names

African Daisy, Barberton Daisy, Gerbera Daisy, Gerber Daisy, Transvaal Daisy, Veldt Daisy

Pet Safety

  • Safe for Dogs

    Safe for Dogs

  • Safe for Cats

    Safe for Cats

Monte Casino

Scientific Name

Aster

Common Names

Aster

Pet Safety

  • Safe for Dogs

    Safe for Dogs

  • Safe for Cats

    Safe for Cats

Chrysanthemum

Mum

Scientific Name

Chrysanthemum

Common Names

Pet Safety

  • Toxic to Dogs

    Toxic to Dogs

  • Toxic to Cats

    Toxic to Cats

Rosa

Rose

Scientific Name

Rosa

Common Names

Rose, Roses

Pet Safety

  • Safe for Dogs

    Safe for Dogs

  • Safe for Cats

    Safe for Cats

Snapdragon

Scientific Name

Antirrhinum majus

Common Names

Common Snapdragon, Garden Snapdragon, Snapdragon

Pet Safety

  • Safe for Dogs

    Safe for Dogs

  • Safe for Cats

    Safe for Cats

Stargazer Lily

Scientific Name

Lilium 'Stargazer'

Common Names

Stargazer Lily

Pet Safety

  • Safe for Dogs

    Safe for Dogs

  • Toxic to Cats

    Toxic to Cats

Limonium

Keith Edkins/CC BY 2.5

Statice

Scientific Name

Limonium

Common Names

Caspia, marsh-rosemary., Sea Lavender, Statice

Pet Safety

  • Safe for Dogs

    Safe for Dogs

  • Safe for Cats

    Safe for Cats