Healing Tears™ Yellow & White

from 1-800-Flowers.com

Delivery Method

  • Hand Delivered
    Hand Delivered

Vase

A vase is included in the price or is not necessary.

Price

Base Price
$59.99
Vase
Included
Delivery
Discount
-$15.00
Use code
88432

**Get $15 Off on Orders $59 or More Store-Wide

Total

$44.99 + delivery + tax


"Remind them of a loved one’s sunny disposition with our yellow and white sympathy arrangement. When sorrow prevails, a tribute in sunny yellow can be a reassurance that brighter days lay ahead. Our sympathy arrangement of bright yellow roses, daisy poms and white lilies, expertly gathered together in a clear glass cube lined with Ti leaf ribbon, makes for an exquisite and uplifting gesture of comfort and healing."

1-800-Flowers.com

Details

  • Arrangement of yellow roses, cremones, Alstroemeria and daisy poms and white Asiatic lilies; accented with fresh greenery
  • Artistically designed by our florists in a classic clear glass cube lined with a Ti leaf ribbon; vase measures 5"H x 5"D
  • Large arrangement measures approximately 11"H x 11"L
  • Medium arrangement measures approximately 10"H x 10"L
  • Small arrangement does not include roses and measures approximately 9"H x 9"L
  • Perfect gift for delivery to the homes of family members or friends
  • Our florists hand-design each arrangement, so colors, varieties, and container may vary due to local availability
  • Lilies may arrive in bud form and will open to full beauty over the next 2-3 days

Size

Medium

Pet Safety

  • Toxic to Cats

    Toxic to Cats

  • Toxic to Dogs

    Toxic to Dogs

* All florists have substitution policies that allow them to make substitutions based on flower availability. This summary is based on the flowers listed in the description and may not represent the delivered arrangement if substitutions are made.


Colors

  • Green
  • White
  • Yellow

Stems

Alstroemeria

Scientific Name

Alstroemeria

Common Names

Lily-of-the-Incas, Parrot Lily, Peruvian Lily, Princess Lily

Pet Safety

  • Safe for Dogs

    Safe for Dogs

  • Safe for Cats

    Safe for Cats

Asiatic Lily

Scientific Name

Lilium asiatica

Common Names

Asian Lily, Asiatic Hybrid Lilies, Asiatic Lilies, Asiatic Lily, Lilies

Pet Safety

  • Safe for Dogs

    Safe for Dogs

  • Toxic to Cats

    Toxic to Cats

Lily

Scientific Name

Lilium

Common Names

American Hybrids, Asiatic Hybrids, Candidum Hybrids, Lilium, Lily, Longiflorum Hybrids, Martagon Hybrids, Oriental Hybrid Lilies, Trumpet and Aurelian Hybrids

Pet Safety

  • Safe for Dogs

    Safe for Dogs

  • Toxic to Cats

    Toxic to Cats

Chrysanthemum

Pom

Scientific Name

Chrysanthemum

Common Names

Pet Safety

  • Toxic to Dogs

    Toxic to Dogs

  • Toxic to Cats

    Toxic to Cats

Rosa

Rose

Scientific Name

Rosa

Common Names

Rose, Roses

Pet Safety

  • Safe for Dogs

    Safe for Dogs

  • Safe for Cats

    Safe for Cats