Charming Rose Garden

from 1-800-Flowers.com

Delivery Method

  • Shipped
    Shipped

Vase

A vase is included in the price or is not necessary.

Price

Base Price
$36.99
Vase
Included
Delivery
Discount
-$9.25
Use code
NICE25

**Get an Extra 25% Off Site-wide

Total

$27.74 + delivery + tax


"When it comes to roses, two is twice as nice. Our beautiful pair of blooming plants, in pink and yellow is designed in a charming white picket fence planter with a floral-print grosgrain bow. Also available in a single planter with a pink rose, it’s perfect for birthdays, anniversaries or simply to celebrate spring. Add to your gift with a keepsake sentiment suncatcher."

1-800-Flowers.com

Details

  • Pink and yellow rose plants arrive budding and ready to bloom
  • Designed in a white picket fence planter with floral-print grosgrain bow
  • Single planter only includes pink rose plant
  • Measures overall approximately 8"-10"H
  • Once the blooms expire, you can plant your perennial outdoors; with continued care, it will flourish every year

Size

Small

Pet Safety

  • Safe for Cats

    Safe for Cats

  • Safe for Dogs

    Safe for Dogs

* All florists have substitution policies that allow them to make substitutions based on flower availability. This summary is based on the flowers listed in the description and may not represent the delivered arrangement if substitutions are made.


Colors

  • Pink
  • White
  • Yellow

Stems

Rosa

Rose

Scientific Name

Rosa

Common Names

Rose, Roses

Pet Safety

  • Safe for Dogs

    Safe for Dogs

  • Safe for Cats

    Safe for Cats